Cromwell Community College

Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College Life at Cromwell Community College

Board of Governor Roles

Governor

Specific Role(s)

Term of office 

Danny Baverstock

SEND

 01/01/2014 to 31/12/2017

Tony Cox

Safeguarding

Health & Safety

 18/01/2017 to 17/01/2021

Anni Finch

 

 18/09/2014 to 17/09/2018

Liz Fox

 Young Carers

 21/03/2016 to 20/03/2020

Paul Hanley

 Website

 01/07/2014 to 30/06/2018

Jane Horn

Principal (ex officio)

 01/09/2014 ongoing

Helen Llewellin

 Information and Guidance

 09/11/2016 to 08/11/2020

Laurinda Quinn

Resources Lead

 07/07/2014 to 06/07/2018

Julie Robson

Chair of the Board

Standards Lead

Pupil Premium

Looked After Children

 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2021

Officer

 Role

 

Jackie MacMahon

Clerk

 01/09/2014 ongoing

Jonathan Peryer

Company Secretary

 05/10/2015 ongoing